Maison Tousvents

Main amenities

  • 200 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms

Location

    Located just 6 minutes' stroll from Phare de Saint-Georges-de-Didonne Lighthouse, the 4-bedroom Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne can accommodate up to 8 guests, providing them with a Jacuzzi bath for a relaxing stay. Offering Wi-Fi, the Saint-Georges-de-Didonne villa is located just near Phare de Vallieres.

    The hart of Saint-Georges-de-Didonne can be reached in 10 minutes' walk of the villa, and such culture-oriented venues as Royan Museum are 2.7 miles away. Plage Du Chay can be found approximately 10 minutes by car from Maison Tousvents, and Plage de la Grande-Conche Beach is approximately a 15-minute drive away. Positioned around 2 miles from Notre-Dame de Royan Catholic Church, the accommodation is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    The Saint-Georges-de-Didonne property provides sea views. Bathroom facilities at Maison Tousvents also include a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink. A hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels are also among the bathroom comforts.

    The Saint-Georges-de-Didonne villa offers an access to a fully equipped kitchen, provided with an electric kettle, coffee and tea making equipment, and a kitchenware. Mingle with locals while dining in Tarte aux Prunes, located merely 5 minutes by foot from this Saint-Georges-de-Didonne villa. Guests will also find Polyclinique, located only a few steps from this 4-bathroom villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne

    The Saint-Georges-de-Didonne property provides sea views. Bathroom facilities at Maison Tousvents also include a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink. A hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels are also among the bathroom comforts.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne Beach photo Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne Room photo Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne Facilities photo Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne Facilities photo Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne Room photo Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne Exterior photo Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne Room photo Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne Room photo Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne Facilities photo Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne Room photo
    Sea view
    Villa Sea View

    Size: 200 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Maison Tousvents?
      Phare de Saint-Georges-de-Didonne Lighthouse is among the popular landmarks, situated just 6 minutes' stroll from Maison Tousvents.
    • Is a kitchen included at this beachfront Maison Tousvents?
      Yes, at this beachfront Maison Tousvents, a fully-fitted kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at the villa?
      Staying at the villa, you shouldn't miss Saint-Georges-de-Didonne's main landmarks, including Plage de la Grande-Conche Sandy Beach located 1.8 miles away.
    • Are spa facilities available at Maison Tousvents?
      Those staying at Maison Tousvents can relax thanks to Jacuzzis and a hot tub.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison Tousvents Saint-Georges-de-Didonne